My So Called Life - The Good, The Bad, The Ugly

Embrace life -- both the sweet days and the bitter...embrace the joy and the sadness...the successes and the defeats -- for all of these things, both good and bad, have made you who you are.

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

Take Time And Listen To This - Im Begging You :)



Her name is Duffy and she is from the U.K....great song....it has a throwback to like a 60s sound...its an old school kind of sound...

what do you guys think?

Thursday, May 15, 2008

California Supreme Court Legalizes Gay Marriage - And Guess What...????


Every single justice on that court was appointed by a Republican except for one.....

In a 4 - 3 decision, the California Supreme Court has legalized gay marriage!
Kind of makes ya go....hmmmmm.....

What does everyone think about the decision:

Is it good and they had the right to do it?

or

Did they overstep their bounds and legislate something they should not have?

Thursday, May 08, 2008

The Democratic Disaster??? - Can The Puzzle Be Solved

Ok...so the debate is who should win?

Hillary or Obama?

Hillary wins women, people over 65, rural democrats.

Obama wins men, younger educated votes, urban democrats.

A big deal has been made that Obama has a problem with working class rural voters...but lets get real...

Do you know who has a problem with rural voters in general??? DEMOCRATS!!!!

ugh....instead of bitching and moaning about will it be Obama or Hillary...let us ask a more important question...

Are the differences between Obama and Hillary soooo vast that we would split and let John McCain win...

OH MY GOD....I hope not!!!

Friday, May 02, 2008

So Here Is My Dilemma - Stupid Gas Prices!

So....

Do you live where you WANT to live and pay a LOT more in gas prices?

or

Do you move within walking distance of your office a good ways away from the exciting, young part of town?

hmmm.....